20.09.2008 - Hannover (Head of the River Leine)
|
JM/JF 8+ | Tamara Block, Constantin Hasert, Oliver Heinecke, Jan-Niklas Kracke, Franziska Lange, Julius Lehmann-Grube, Laura Schievink, Juliane von Wrangel, Felix Nils Tilsen (St) (HRC-Sieg Nr. 2131) | Platz 1 |
SM 8+ | Sebastian Krohne, Tobias Kühne, Martin Lippmann, Marcus O'Connor, Lorenz Quentin, Frederik Stoll, Philip Thiem, Jan Westphalen, Sabrina Niemeyer (St) | Platz 2 |
MW 8+ A | Silvia Abramowski, Sandra Bodsch, Jana Friedrichs, Gabriele Matulla, Johanna Pardey, Silke Pollak, Barbara Speth, Simone Webske, Klaus Boye (St) | Platz 2 |
SF 8+ | Monika Furtner, Susanne Imhof, Kathrin Thiem, Lisa Thiem, Sabrina Niemeyer (St) (Rgm: HRC, Hildesheimer RC, Osnabrücker RV, DRC) | Platz 3 |
MM 8+ Gig D | Christian Beindorff, Dirk Brebbermann, Burkhard Frahm, Rainer Keßler, Stefan Kießler, Hartwig Leibner, Andreas Mazatis, Sigurd von Boetticher, Juhl Jörgensen (St) | Platz 4 |
MIX 8+ A | Silvia Abramowski, Klaus Boye, Jana Friedrichs, Marius Hoppe, Jens Müßigbrodt, Barbara Speth, Torsten Vercek, Simone Webske, Florian Wesemann (St) | Platz 5 |
MIX 8+ Gig A | Sandra Bodsch, Fabian Demuth, Florian Hofbauer, Olaf Hülshorst, Gabriele Matulla, Frank A. Oppenheim, Johanna Pardey, Silke Pollak, Christian Sperling (St) | Platz 7 |
30.-31.08.2008 - Leer
|
SF 2x A I | Svenja Völkmer (Rgm: HRC, DRC) | Platz 2 |
SM 8+ A I | Lorenz Quentin (Rgm: HRC, Rugm. Angaria Hannover | HRC-Sieg Nr. 2130) | Platz 1 |
JM 4+ A I | Martin Lippmann, Frederik Stoll, Jörn Tilsen, Theodor Uden, Hannah Peter (St) | Platz 2 |
JF 2x B I | Lisa Gerß, Anna Wucherpfennig-Thies (Sonntag) | Platz 2 |
JF 1x A I | Hannah Peter (Sonntag | HRC-Sieg Nr. 2129) | Platz 1 |
JM 1x A I LG | Nils Meyer | Platz 3 |
JF 2x B I | Katharina Bähnck, Anna Wucherpfennig-Thies | Platz 2 |
JM 4x- A I | Martin Lippmann, Nils Meyer, Frederik Stoll, Theodor Uden | Platz 2 |
JF 1x B I LG | Lisa Gerß | Platz 2 |
JF 1x B I | Katharina Bähnck | Platz 3 |
JF 2x B I | Lisa Gerß, Anna Wucherpfennig-Thies | Platz 2 |
JM 4- A I | Martin Lippmann, Nils Meyer, Frederik Stoll, Theodor Uden | Platz 2 |
SM 8+ A I | Philip Thiem (Rgm: HRC, DRC, EJW Team NW, Celler RV, RV Saarbrücken | HRC-Sieg Nr. 2128) | Platz 1 |
JM 1x A I LG | Jörn Tilsen (HRC-Sieg Nr. 2127) | Platz 1 |
JF 1x A I | Hannah Peter (HRC-Sieg Nr. 2126) | Platz 1 |
JM 2x A I | Frederik Stoll, Theodor Uden (HRC-Sieg Nr. 2125) | Platz 1 |
JM 2x A I | Nils Meyer, Jörn Tilsen | Platz 4 |
JF 1x B I | Katharina Bähnck | Platz 3 |
JM 1x A I | Martin Lippmann (HRC-Sieg Nr. 2124) | Platz 1 |
JF 1x A I | Hannah Peter (HRC-Sieg Nr. 2123) | Platz 1 |
20.-27.07.2008 - Weltmeisterschaften, Linz, Österreich (Nichtolympische WM)
|
SF 4- | Kathrin Thiem (Rgm: GER) | Platz 6 |
20.-27.07.2008 - Junioren-Weltmeisterschaften, Linz, Österreich
|
JF 4x- | Marie-Cathérine Arnold (Rgm: GER | HRC-Sieg Nr. 2122) | Platz 1 |
JM 4+ | Philip Thiem (Rgm: GER | HRC-Sieg Nr. 2121) | Platz 1 |